Justin O'Brien

view larger image

Name

Justin O'Brien

Other names

O'BRIEN, Justin Maurice

Culture

Australian

Gender

Male

Birth date

2 August 1917

Birth place

Hurstville, New South Wales, Australia View on map Close map

Finding location.

Loading map tiles.

Unfortunately the location could not be loaded.

Death date

17 January 1996

Death Place

Rome, Italy View on map Close map

Finding location.

Loading map tiles.

Unfortunately the location could not be loaded.

Movements

Europe 1940-44, 1947-49; Italy 1967-

Occupations

Art teacher | Artist (painter) | Artist (water-colouristist) | Drawer

Summary

Worked: Europe, Australia (NSW), Italy

NGA IRN

18825

Context

Australia