Douglas Hails

view larger image

Name

Douglas Hails

Other names

HAILS, Doug

Culture

Australian

Gender

Male

Birth date

1954

Birth place

Maffra, Victoria, Australia View on map Close map

Finding location.

Loading map tiles.

Unfortunately the location could not be loaded.

Occupations

Printer | Printmaker

Summary

(brother of Robert HAILS). Worked: Australia (VIC). Etchings

NGA IRN

14571

Context

Australia