GARRAWURRA

view larger image

Name

GARRAWURRA

Other names

DORRNG, Micky

Culture

Aboriginal Australian

Gender

Male

Birth date

1940

Birth place

Australia View on map Close map

Finding location.

Loading map tiles.

Unfortunately the location could not be loaded.

Death date

25 May 2006

Death Place

Australia View on map Close map

Finding location.

Loading map tiles.

Unfortunately the location could not be loaded.

Occupations

Artist (painter) | Drawer

Summary

Worked: Australia (NT)

NGA IRN

20872

Context

Australia