Robert Walker Macbeth

view larger image

Name

Robert Walker Macbeth

Other names

MACBETH, R. W.

MCBETH [sic], R.W.

Culture

English | Scottish

Gender

Male

Birth date

1848

Birth place

Glasgow, Scotland View on map Close map

Finding location.

Loading map tiles.

Unfortunately the location could not be loaded.

Death date

1910

Death Place

England View on map Close map

Finding location.

Loading map tiles.

Unfortunately the location could not be loaded.

Occupations

Artist | Artist (painter) | Artist (water-colouristist) | Painter | Printmaker

Summary

Worked: England. Etchings

Context

Australia