Mary Cooper Edwards

view larger image

Name

Mary Cooper Edwards

Other names

EDWARDS, M. Cooper

EDWARDS, Mary Ellen

Culture

Australian | English

Gender

Female

Birth date

21 September 1882

Birth place

South Town, Gorleston, Suffolk, England View on map Close map

Finding location.

Loading map tiles.

Unfortunately the location could not be loaded.

Death date

13 July 1963

Death Place

Brisbane, Queensland, Australia View on map Close map

Finding location.

Loading map tiles.

Unfortunately the location could not be loaded.

Movements

Australia from 1914

Occupations

Artist (painter) | Printmaker | Teacher

Summary

Worked: Australia (NSW, QLD). Linocuts

NGA IRN

20393

Context

Australia