Theo Tremblay

Name

Theo Tremblay

Other names

T [within square]

TREMBLAY, Theodore Paul

TT [in monogram]

Culture

American | Australian

Gender

Male

Birth date

20 May 1952

Birth place

Cambridge, Massachusetts, United States View on map Close map

Finding location.

Loading map tiles.

Unfortunately the location could not be loaded.

Movements

Australia from October 1977

Occupations

Printer | Printmaker | Teacher

Summary

Worked: USA, Australia (VIC, NT, ACT). Lithographs

NGA IRN

24226

Context

Australia