Guy Grey-Smith

view larger image

Name

Guy Grey-Smith

Other names

GREY-SMITH, Guy Edward

SMITH, Guy Grey

Culture

Australian

Gender

Male

Birth date

7 January 1916

Birth place

Wagin, Western Australia, Australia View on map Close map

Finding location.

Loading map tiles.

Unfortunately the location could not be loaded.

Death date

11 August 1981

Death Place

Pemberton, Western Australia, Australia View on map Close map

Finding location.

Loading map tiles.

Unfortunately the location could not be loaded.

Movements

England 1939-47, 1952-54

Occupations

Art teacher | Artist (painter) | Artist (water-colouristist) | Drawer | Potter | Printmaker

Summary

Worked: Australia (WA). Linocuts, Screenprints, Woodcuts

NGA IRN

16529

Context

Australia

Biography

Married to Helen GREY-SMITH.