Tom Garrett

view larger image

Name

Tom Garrett

Other names

GARRETT, Thomas Balfour

Culture

Australian

Gender

Male

Birth date

20 December 1879

Birth place

Hobart, Tasmania, Australia View on map Close map

Finding location.

Loading map tiles.

Unfortunately the location could not be loaded.

Death date

27 August 1952

Death Place

Asquith, New South Wales, Australia View on map Close map

Finding location.

Loading map tiles.

Unfortunately the location could not be loaded.

Occupations

Artist (landscape) | Artist (painter) | Artist (water-colouristist)

Summary

Worked: Australia (NSW). Monotypes

NGA IRN

24490

Context

Australia

Biography