Maximilian Feuerring

view larger image

Name

Maximilian Feuerring

Other names

FEUERRING, Professor

Culture

Polish

Gender

Male

Birth date

1896

Birth place

Lwow, Poland View on map Close map

Finding location.

Loading map tiles.

Unfortunately the location could not be loaded.

Death date

13 December 1985

Death Place

Sydney, New South Wales, Australia View on map Close map

Finding location.

Loading map tiles.

Unfortunately the location could not be loaded.

Movements

Germany 1919, 1939-50; Italy 1923-27, 1927-34; Poland 1934-39; Australia from 1950

Occupations

Art teacher | Artist (painter) | Artist (water-colouristist) | Drawer | Printmaker

Summary

Worked: Italy, Poland, Germany, Australia (NSW). Monotypes, Etchings

NGA IRN

20568

Context

Australia