Archibald F. Nicoll

view larger image

Name

Archibald F. Nicoll

Other names

NICOLL, Archibald Frank

Culture

Aotearoa New Zealander

Gender

Male

Birth date

14 June 1886

Birth place

Lincoln, Aotearoa New Zealand View on map Close map

Finding location.

Loading map tiles.

Unfortunately the location could not be loaded.

Death date

1 February 1953

Death Place

Christchurch, Aotearoa New Zealand View on map Close map

Finding location.

Loading map tiles.

Unfortunately the location could not be loaded.

Movements

England 1911-14

Occupations

Artist (painter) | Printmaker

Summary

Worked: Aotearoa New Zealand. Etchings

Context

Aotearoa New Zealand

Address

  • 1923
    c/o School of Art, Christchurch, New Zealand