Vicki Varvaressos

view larger image

Name

Vicki Varvaressos

Other names

V.V.

Culture

Australian

Gender

Female

Birth date

7 September 1949

Birth place

Sydney, New South Wales, Australia View on map Close map

Finding location.

Loading map tiles.

Unfortunately the location could not be loaded.

Occupations

Artist (painter) | Painter | Printmaker

Summary

Worked: Australia (NSW). Linocuts

NGA IRN

24927

Context

Australia