Percival Gaskell

view larger image

Name

Percival Gaskell

Other names

GASKELL, George Percival

Culture

English

Gender

Male

Birth date

1 January 1868

Birth place

Shipley, England View on map Close map

Finding location.

Loading map tiles.

Unfortunately the location could not be loaded.

Death date

1934

Death Place

England View on map Close map

Finding location.

Loading map tiles.

Unfortunately the location could not be loaded.

Occupations

Artist (painter) | Painter | Printmaker | Teacher

Summary

Worked: England. Etchings.

Context

Australia