John Passmore

view larger image

Name

John Passmore

Other names

PASSMORE, John Richard

Culture

Australian

Gender

Male

Birth date

4 February 1904

Birth place

Sydney, New South Wales, Australia View on map Close map

Finding location.

Loading map tiles.

Unfortunately the location could not be loaded.

Death date

1984

Death Place

Sydney, New South Wales, Australia View on map Close map

Finding location.

Loading map tiles.

Unfortunately the location could not be loaded.

Movements

Europe, England 1933-51, 1960-61

Occupations

Artist (painter) | Artist (water-colouristist) | Drawer

NGA IRN

18413

Context

Australia

Biography