William Ferguson

view larger image

Name

William Ferguson

Other names

FERGUSON, William James

Culture

Australian

Gender

Male

Birth date

4 January 1932

Birth place

Melbourne, Victoria, Australia View on map Close map

Finding location.

Loading map tiles.

Unfortunately the location could not be loaded.

Occupations

Art teacher | Artist (painter) | Artist (stained glass) | Designer | Printmaker

Summary

Worked: Australia (VIC). Linocuts

Context

Australia