David Rose

Name

David Rose

Other names

ROSE, David George

Culture

Australian

Gender

Male

Birth date

9 November 1936

Birth place

Melbourne, Victoria, Australia View on map Close map

Finding location.

Loading map tiles.

Unfortunately the location could not be loaded.

Death date

12 December 2006

Death Place

Ourimbah, New South Wales, Australia View on map Close map

Finding location.

Loading map tiles.

Unfortunately the location could not be loaded.

Movements

Europe 1964 - 1965

Occupations

Artist (painter) | Ceramic artist | Decorative / design artist | Painter | Potter | Printmaker | Teacher

Summary

Worked: Australia (NSW). Etchings, Lithographs, Screenprints, Woodcuts

NGA IRN

14167

Context

Australia

Last Updated

17 Nov 2012