Pamela Harris

view larger image

Name

Pamela Harris

Other names

HARRIS, Pam

Culture

Australian

Gender

Female

Birth date

13 September 1946

Birth place

Broken Hill, New South Wales, Australia View on map Close map

Finding location.

Loading map tiles.

Unfortunately the location could not be loaded.

Death date

8 October 1992

Death Place

Adelaide, South Australia, Australia View on map Close map

Finding location.

Loading map tiles.

Unfortunately the location could not be loaded.

Occupations

Artist | Artist (painter) | Painter | Photographer | Poster artist | Printmaker | Teacher

Summary

video . Worked: Australia (NSW, SA, TAS). Screenprints

NGA IRN

21650

Context

Australia