Cecily Crozier

view larger image

Name

Cecily Crozier

Other names

Mrs. Ernst Heydeman

Gender

Female

Birth date

1912

Death date

26 June 2007

Death Place

Adelaide, South Australia, Australia View on map Close map

Finding location.

Loading map tiles.

Unfortunately the location could not be loaded.

Occupations

Periodical proprietor | Printmaker

Summary

Worked: Australia (VIC). Linocuts.

NGA IRN

13353

Context

Australia

Addresses

  • 1940s.
    Melbourne, Victoria, Australia.
  • 1983
    41 Central Avenue, Croydon, Melbourne, Victoria, Australia

See also

A comment.