F. Millward Grey

view larger image

Name

F. Millward Grey

Other names

GREY, F.M.

GREY, Frederick Millward

Culture

Australian | English

Gender

Male

Birth date

5 August 1899

Birth place

Islington, London, England View on map Close map

Finding location.

Loading map tiles.

Unfortunately the location could not be loaded.

Death date

20 January 1957

Death Place

Adelaide, South Australia, Australia View on map Close map

Finding location.

Loading map tiles.

Unfortunately the location could not be loaded.

Movements

Australia from 1923

Occupations

Artist (painter) | Printmaker | Teacher

Summary

Worked: Australia (SA). Etchings, Lithographs

NGA IRN

15454

Context

Australia