Stewart Game

view larger image

Name

Stewart Game

Other names

GAME, Stewart Burrell Hall

Culture

Australian

Gender

Male

Birth date

14 July 1915

Birth place

Melbourne, Victoria, Australia View on map Close map

Finding location.

Loading map tiles.

Unfortunately the location could not be loaded.

Death date

16 October 1997

Occupations

Architect | Artist (graphic) | Artist (painter) | Teacher

Summary

Worked: Australia (SA). Prints?

Context

Australia

Address

  • Adelaide, South Australia, Australia.