George Saunders

view larger image

Name

George Saunders

Other names

SAUNDERS, George Joseph

Culture

Australian

Gender

Male

Birth date

1876

Birth place

Peechelba, Victoria, Australia View on map Close map

Finding location.

Loading map tiles.

Unfortunately the location could not be loaded.

Death Place

Durban, South Africa View on map Close map

Finding location.

Loading map tiles.

Unfortunately the location could not be loaded.

Occupations

Print-seller | Publisher

Summary

print (father of Hal SAUNDERS). Worked: Australia (NSW).

Context

Australia

See also

MAIN STREET EDITIONS AND WORKS ON PAPER GALLERY