Nicholas Huba Von Bujdoss

view larger image

Name

Nicholas Huba Von Bujdoss

Other names

von BUJDOSS, Nicholas Huba

Gender

Male

Birth date

1947

Birth place

Lienz, Austria View on map Close map

Finding location.

Loading map tiles.

Unfortunately the location could not be loaded.

Movements

Australia from c.1948

Occupations

Artist (painter) | Painter | Printmaker

Summary

Worked: Australia (SA, VIC). Etchings, Lithographs

Context

Australia