Betty Langley

view larger image

Name

Betty Langley

Other names

LANGLEY, Elizabeth Jacqueline

Culture

Australian

Gender

Female

Birth date

1925

Birth place

Victoria, Australia View on map Close map

Finding location.

Loading map tiles.

Unfortunately the location could not be loaded.

Occupations

Art teacher | Artist (painter) | craft worker | Printmaker

Summary

Worked: Australia (VIC, QLD). Linocuts

Context

Australia

Biography

 Daughter of Emily KANNILUIK, sister of Joan Armfield