John H. Taylor

view larger image

Name

John H. Taylor

Other names

TAYLOR, John

Culture

Australian

Gender

Male

Birth date

1921

Birth place

Melbourne, Victoria, Australia View on map Close map

Finding location.

Loading map tiles.

Unfortunately the location could not be loaded.

Movements

Europe 1951 - 1954

Occupations

Artist (painter) | Painter | Printmaker

Summary

Worked: Australia (VIC). Collagraphs, Linocuts, Woodcuts

NGA IRN

18456

Context

Australia