Allan Glover

view larger image

Name

Allan Glover

Other names

GLOVER, Allan Clifford

Culture

Australian

Gender

Male

Birth date

9 August 1900

Birth place

Kensington, South Australia, Australia View on map Close map

Finding location.

Loading map tiles.

Unfortunately the location could not be loaded.

Death date

1 December 1984

Death Place

Adelaide, South Australia, Australia View on map Close map

Finding location.

Loading map tiles.

Unfortunately the location could not be loaded.

Occupations

Artist | Artist (commercial) | Artist (painter) | Drawer | Painter | Photographer | Printmaker

Summary

Worked: Australia (SA). Etchings, Mezzotints

NGA IRN

11889

Context

Australia