G.W.L. Hirst

view larger image

Name

G.W.L. Hirst

Other names

HIRST, George William Launcelot.

Culture

Australian

Gender

Male

Birth date

24 May 1868

Birth place

Sydney, New South Wales, Australia View on map Close map

Finding location.

Loading map tiles.

Unfortunately the location could not be loaded.

Death date

1965

Death Place

Sydney, New South Wales, Australia View on map Close map

Finding location.

Loading map tiles.

Unfortunately the location could not be loaded.

Occupations

Artist (painter) | Drawer | Public servant | Sculptor

Summary

Worked: Australia (NSW)

Context

Australia

Biography

: working 1900s-1920s