Julie Elizabeth Agnes Vieusseux

view larger image

Name

Julie Elizabeth Agnes Vieusseux

Other names

MATTHIEU, Julie Elizabeth Agnes

Culture

Dutch

Gender

Female

Birth date

4 August 1820

Birth place

Holland View on map Close map

Finding location.

Loading map tiles.

Unfortunately the location could not be loaded.

Death date

11 March 1878

Death Place

Melbourne, Victoria, Australia View on map Close map

Finding location.

Loading map tiles.

Unfortunately the location could not be loaded.

Movements

Australia from 1852

Occupations

Art dealer | Artist (painter)

Summary

Worked: Australia (VIC)

Context

Australia