Vivienne Binns

view larger image

Name

Vivienne Binns

Other names

BINNS, Vivienne Joyce

Culture

Australian

Gender

Female

Birth date

6 November 1940

Birth place

Wyong, New South Wales, Australia View on map Close map

Finding location.

Loading map tiles.

Unfortunately the location could not be loaded.

Occupations

Art teacher | Artist (community) | Artist (installation) | Artist (painter) | Decorative / design artist | Drawer | Enameller | Jeweller | Printmaker

Summary

Worked: Australia (NSW, ACT). Screenprints

NGA IRN

25018

Context

Australia