Juli Haas

view larger image

Name

Juli Haas

Other names

HAAS, Julie

Culture

Australian

Gender

Female

Birth date

26 April 1952

Birth place

Chesea, Victoria, Australia View on map Close map

Finding location.

Loading map tiles.

Unfortunately the location could not be loaded.

Death date

2 March 2014

Death Place

Melbourne, Victoria, Australia View on map Close map

Finding location.

Loading map tiles.

Unfortunately the location could not be loaded.

Occupations

Artist | Artist (painter) | Book artist (book arts) | Painter | Printmaker

Summary

Worked: Australia (VIC). Etchings, Artist's books

NGA IRN

18789

Context

Australia

Biography

Obituary: Age (Melbourne), 3 March 2014; 4 March 2014.