John Olsen

view larger image

Name

John Olsen

Other names

OLSEN, John Henry

Culture

Australian

Gender

Male

Birth date

21 January 1928

Birth place

Newcastle, New South Wales, Australia View on map Close map

Finding location.

Loading map tiles.

Unfortunately the location could not be loaded.

Movements

Europe 1956-60; Spain, Portugal 1965-67; Africa 1978

Occupations

Art teacher | Artist (painter) | Artist (water-colouristist) | Ceramic artist | Drawer | Printmaker | Tapestry designer

Summary

Worked: Australia (NSW, SA). Lithographs, etchings

NGA IRN

13392

Context

Australia

Address

  • 1988
    The Old Rectory, Luke Road, Clarendon, South Australia, Australia