Dorothy Ellsmore Paul

view larger image

Name

Dorothy Ellsmore Paul

Other names

PAUL, Dorothy

PAUL, Dorothy E.

Culture

Australian

Gender

Female

Birth date

1900

Birth place

Australia View on map Close map

Finding location.

Loading map tiles.

Unfortunately the location could not be loaded.

Death date

1974

Death Place

Australia View on map Close map

Finding location.

Loading map tiles.

Unfortunately the location could not be loaded.

Occupations

Illustrator | Journalist | Printmaker

Summary

(married to Mick PAUL). Worked: Australia (NSW). Etchings, Woodcuts

NGA IRN

14549

Context

Australia