Theo Scharf

view larger image

Name

Theo Scharf

Other names

SCHARF, Theodore Edward.

Culture

Australian

Gender

Male

Birth date

15 June 1899

Birth place

Melbourne, Victoria, Australia View on map Close map

Finding location.

Loading map tiles.

Unfortunately the location could not be loaded.

Death date

23 June 1987

Death Place

Feldafing, Bavaria, Germany View on map Close map

Finding location.

Loading map tiles.

Unfortunately the location could not be loaded.

Movements

Germany from 1914, Australia 1950-56

Occupations

Artist (painter) | Painter | Printmaker | Teacher

Summary

Worked: Australia (VIC), Germany. Etchings

NGA IRN

24224

Context

Australia

Address

  • 1982
    Traubinger - Strasse 34, 8133 Feldafing, West Germany.