Tomas Fantl

view larger image

Name

Tomas Fantl

Other names

FANTL, Tom

Culture

Australian

Gender

Male

Birth date

16 January 1947

Birth place

Prague, Czechoslovakia View on map Close map

Finding location.

Loading map tiles.

Unfortunately the location could not be loaded.

Movements

Australia from 1949; England, Europe 1974-77; Belgium 1979-80

Occupations

Art teacher | Artist (painter) | Drawer | Printmaker | Sculptor

Summary

Worked: Australia (VIC). Prints

NGA IRN

24488

Context

Australia

Address

  • Melbourne, Victoria, Australia.