Anna Eglitis

Name

Anna Eglitis

Other names

BRAMLEY, Anna (née)

Culture

Australian

Gender

Female

Birth date

14 August 1931

Birth place

Suva, Fiji View on map Close map

Finding location.

Loading map tiles.

Unfortunately the location could not be loaded.

Movements

Australia from 1936, England, Europe, Middle East 1954-59

Occupations

Artist (painter) | Painter | Printmaker | Teacher

Summary

Worked: Australia (NSW, QLD). Linocuts

NGA IRN

12114

Context

Australia

Web

http://www.annaeglitis.com/index.html