Herbert Gallop

view larger image

Name

Herbert Gallop

Other names

GALLOP, Herbert Reginald

Culture

Australian

Gender

Male

Birth date

20 July 1890

Birth place

Gunning, New South Wales, Australia View on map Close map

Finding location.

Loading map tiles.

Unfortunately the location could not be loaded.

Death date

1958

Death Place

Sydney, New South Wales, Australia View on map Close map

Finding location.

Loading map tiles.

Unfortunately the location could not be loaded.

Occupations

Artist | Artist (commercial) | Artist (painter) | Artist (water-colouristist) | Drawer | Painter | Printmaker | Teacher

Summary

Worked: Australia (NSW). Etchings

NGA IRN

16935

Context

Australia

Address

  • Sydney, New South Wales, Australia.