Gladys Gibbons

view larger image

Name

Gladys Gibbons

Other names

WALKER, Gladys Noeline (née)

Culture

Australian

Gender

Female

Birth date

25 December 1903

Birth place

Sydney, New South Wales, Australia View on map Close map

Finding location.

Loading map tiles.

Unfortunately the location could not be loaded.

Death date

2 November 1969

Death Place

Sydney, New South Wales, Australia View on map Close map

Finding location.

Loading map tiles.

Unfortunately the location could not be loaded.

Occupations

Artist (painter) | Artist (water-colouristist) | Drawer | Printmaker

Summary

(married to Henry GIBBONS). Worked: Australia (NSW). Linocuts, Woodcuts

NGA IRN

16279

Context

Australia