Henry Rushbury

view larger image

Name

Henry Rushbury

Other names

RUSHBURY, H.

Culture

English

Gender

Male

Birth date

1880

Birth place

Harborne, Birmingham, England. View on map Close map

Finding location.

Loading map tiles.

Unfortunately the location could not be loaded.

Death date

1968

Occupations

Artist (water-colouristist) | Printmaker

Summary

Worked: England. Etchings

Context

Australia

Biography