Coral Baker

view larger image

Name

Coral Baker

Other names

BAKER, Coral A.

BAKER, Coral Ann

Culture

Australian

Gender

Female

Birth date

1936

Birth place

Cessnock, New South Wales, Australia View on map Close map

Finding location.

Loading map tiles.

Unfortunately the location could not be loaded.

Occupations

Artist (painter) | Painter | Photographer | Printmaker

Summary

Worked: Australia (NSW). Linocuts, Screenprints, Woodcuts

Context

Australia