Bernard Ollis

view larger image

Name

Bernard Ollis

Other names

OLLIS, Bernard David

Culture

English

Gender

Male

Birth date

25 April 1951

Birth place

Bath, England View on map Close map

Finding location.

Loading map tiles.

Unfortunately the location could not be loaded.

Movements

Australia from 1976

Occupations

Artist (painter) | Painter | Printmaker | Sculptor | Teacher

Summary

Worked: Australia (NT, VIC). Woodcuts, Screenprints

NGA IRN

12769

Context

Australia