Fred Campbell

view larger image

Name

Fred Campbell

Other names

CAMPBELL, Fred A.

CAMPBELL, Frederick A.

FA [in monogram]

Culture

Australian | Scottish

Gender

Male

Birth date

27 November 1851

Birth place

Melrose, Scotland View on map Close map

Finding location.

Loading map tiles.

Unfortunately the location could not be loaded.

Death date

13 February 1930

Death Place

Melbourne, Victoria, Australia View on map Close map

Finding location.

Loading map tiles.

Unfortunately the location could not be loaded.

Movements

Australia by 1910

Occupations

Artist (painter) | Painter | Printmaker | Teacher

Summary

Worked: Scotland, Australia (VIC). Etchings

NGA IRN

15695

Context

Australia

Address

  • 1923
    'Delgette', Park Street, South Yarra, Melbourne, Victoria, Australia