Pam Debenham

view larger image

Name

Pam Debenham

Other names

DEBENHAM, Pamela Elizabeth

Culture

Australian

Gender

Female

Birth date

30 November 1955

Birth place

Launceston, Tasmania, Australia View on map Close map

Finding location.

Loading map tiles.

Unfortunately the location could not be loaded.

Occupations

Ceramic artist | Decorative / design artist | Poster artist | Printmaker

Summary

Worked: Australia (NSW, ACT). Etchings, Monotypes, Screenprints

NGA IRN

2303

Context

Australia