Margaret Langan

view larger image

Name

Margaret Langan

Other names

LANGAN, Margaret Adelle

Culture

Australian

Gender

Female

Birth date

1934

Birth place

Cronulla, New South Wales, Australia View on map Close map

Finding location.

Loading map tiles.

Unfortunately the location could not be loaded.

Occupations

Artist (painter) | Designer | Painter | Photographer | Printmaker | Sculptor

Summary

theatrical Worked: Australia (NSW). Etchings

Context

Australia