Ewa Pachuka

view larger image

Name

Ewa Pachuka

Other names

JAROSZYNSKA, Ewa (née)

Culture

Australian | Polish

Gender

Female

Birth date

17 February 1936

Birth place

Lublin, Poland View on map Close map

Finding location.

Loading map tiles.

Unfortunately the location could not be loaded.

Movements

Australia from April 1971

Occupations

Artist (installation) | Printmaker | Sculptor

Summary

Worked: Poland, Australia (NSW, TAS). Monotypes

Context

Australia