Nicholas Habbe

view larger image

Name

Nicholas Habbe

Other names

HABBE, N. F.

HABBE, Nicholas Francois

Gender

Male

Birth date

1827

Birth place

Elsinore, Denmark View on map Close map

Finding location.

Loading map tiles.

Unfortunately the location could not be loaded.

Death date

1889

Death Place

Sydney, New South Wales, Australia View on map Close map

Finding location.

Loading map tiles.

Unfortunately the location could not be loaded.

Movements

Italy late 1840s; Australia from 1855

Occupations

Artist (painter) | Artist (water-colouristist) | Drawer

Summary

Worked: denmark, Australia (VIC).

NGA IRN

21315

Context

Australia