Louis Rosenberg

view larger image

Name

Louis Rosenberg

Other names

ROSENBERG, Louis Conrad

Culture

American

Gender

Male

Birth date

1890

Birth place

United States View on map Close map

Finding location.

Loading map tiles.

Unfortunately the location could not be loaded.

Death date

1983

Occupations

Artist (painter) | Printmaker

Summary

Worked: United States. Etchings.

Context

Australia

Biography