William Charles Piguenit

view larger image

Name

William Charles Piguenit

Other names

PIGUENIT, W C

Culture

Australian

Gender

Male

Birth date

27 August 1836

Birth place

Hobart, Tasmania, Australia View on map Close map

Finding location.

Loading map tiles.

Unfortunately the location could not be loaded.

Death date

17 July 1914

Death Place

Hunters Hill, New South Wales, Australia View on map Close map

Finding location.

Loading map tiles.

Unfortunately the location could not be loaded.

Occupations

Artist (landscape) | Artist (painter) | Draughtsman | Explorer | Photographer

Summary

Worked: Australia (TAS, NSW). Lithographs

Context

Australia

Biography