Elioth Gruner

view larger image

Name

Elioth Gruner

Other names

GRUNER, Elioth Laurnitz Leganyer

GRUNER, Elliott

Culture

Aotearoa New Zealander | Australian

Gender

Male

Birth date

16 December 1882

Birth place

Gisborne, Poverty Bay, Aotearoa New Zealand View on map Close map

Finding location.

Loading map tiles.

Unfortunately the location could not be loaded.

Death date

17 October 1939

Death Place

Sydney, New South Wales, Australia View on map Close map

Finding location.

Loading map tiles.

Unfortunately the location could not be loaded.

Movements

Australia from 1883; England 1924-25

Occupations

Artist (painter) | Drawer | Painter | Printmaker

Summary

Worked: Australia (NSW). Etchings

NGA IRN

14899

Context

Australia