Max Miller

Name

Max Miller

Other names

MILLER, Max John

Culture

Australian

Gender

Male

Birth date

29 November 1940

Birth place

Wellington, New South Wales, Australia View on map Close map

Finding location.

Loading map tiles.

Unfortunately the location could not be loaded.

Movements

Italy, England 1967-72; Europe, Japan 1978-79

Occupations

Artist (painter) | Artist (water-colouristist) | Drawer | Printer | Printmaker

Summary

Worked: Australia (NSW). Etchings, Lithographs, Wood-engravings, Woodcuts

NGA IRN

20588

Context

Australia

Biography

Co-director Miller Street Print Workshop (originally called Zero)