J.C. Goodhart

view larger image

Name

J.C. Goodhart

Other names

GOODHART, Joseph Christian

Culture

Australian

Gender

Male

Birth date

9 February 1873

Birth place

Gilberton, South Australia, Australia View on map Close map

Finding location.

Loading map tiles.

Unfortunately the location could not be loaded.

Death date

16 April 1952

Death Place

Victor Harbour, South Australia, Australia View on map Close map

Finding location.

Loading map tiles.

Unfortunately the location could not be loaded.

Occupations

Artist (painter) | Printmaker

Summary

Worked: Australia (SA, NSW). Etchings

NGA IRN

17706

Context

Australia