Godfrey Miller

view larger image

Name

Godfrey Miller

Other names

GM

MILLER, Godfrey Clive

Culture

Aotearoa New Zealander

Gender

Male

Birth date

1893

Birth place

Wellington, New Zealand View on map Close map

Finding location.

Loading map tiles.

Unfortunately the location could not be loaded.

Death date

1964

Death Place

Paddington, New South Wales, Australia View on map Close map

Finding location.

Loading map tiles.

Unfortunately the location could not be loaded.

Movements

Australia from 1919, England 1929-31, England, Greece, Middle East 1933-39

Occupations

Artist (painter) | Artist (water-colouristist) | Drawer | Sculptor

Summary

Worked: Australia (NSW). Monotypes

NGA IRN

16310

Context

Aotearoa New Zealand | Australia