Normand H. Baker

view larger image

Name

Normand H. Baker

Other names

BAKER, N.H.

BAKER, Normand Henry

NHB

Culture

Australian

Gender

Male

Birth date

9 July 1908

Birth place

Summerhill, New South Wales, Australia View on map Close map

Finding location.

Loading map tiles.

Unfortunately the location could not be loaded.

Death date

24 May 1955

Death Place

Australia View on map Close map

Finding location.

Loading map tiles.

Unfortunately the location could not be loaded.

Movements

England

Occupations

Artist (painter) | Painter | Printmaker

Summary

(brother of Alan Douglas BAKER). Worked: Australia (NSW). Etchings

NGA IRN

21443

Context

Australia